About Us


407572_10150437081991538_1544318710_n
my shit

NAME: Willy “Biggs” Stolk

PROFESSION: Freeskier, Producer, Writer, Magazine Editor, TV Host, Hustler, O.G., Baller on a Budget, Aspiring Porn Star,Global Nomad, B.O.B CEO, Slayer of goddess’s.

YEAR OF BIRTH: Sometime in the 80’s

HOME TOWN: Where ever there’s deep pow, dank green, hot women, cheep booze,good surf and good food…

NICKNAME: Big Willy, Aussiepimp, Uncle Will, Dirty Ozzy, Willy Biggs.

HOBBIES: Skiing, Skating, Surfing Sky-diving, Riding Dirt Bikes, Reading, Writing, Travel, Smoking Green Shit

FACTS: Im an Agent of Chaos…and few can my handle my mischief…

KNOWN FOR: Being the last one standing at the bar.

FAVORITE QUOTE: “You can live your life like a lamb, or you can live your life like a lion” -Jean Marc Bovin, Extreme Skier Chamonix France

hugo
hugo 2

NAME:Hugo Hartubise

PROFESSION:THE BOSS

YEAR OF BIRTH:’84

HOME TOWN:Montreal

NICKNAME:Guy Lafleur, Hugo BOSS

HOBBIES:pow, tits and rock’n roll

FACTS:Pinochio is a fucking lier

KNOWN FOR:FS 10’s, Epic rail skills, Crazy tangents, Booze filled chaos

FAVORITE QUOTE: “It’s Better to regret something you did rather than something you didn’t do.”

Lloyd

NAME: Lloyd Mears

PROFESSION: Ganjaprenuer

YEAR OF BIRTH: 1991

HOME TOWN: Sydney City

NICKNAME: NICK

HOBBIES: Bowls, Bars, Beats & Bikes.

FACTS: I have a third nipple. I do not like lamp…..or contractions of any kind. The queen is a lizard.

KNOWN FOR:  ….

FAVORITE QUOTE: “yew rack disciprennn” – Juvenile Delinquent / Aerosol ‘Artist’

 

 

dill 1

NAME: Dillon Bensted

PROFESSION: Freelance Film Maker, Globe Trotter

YEAR OF BIRTH: 94

HOME TOWN: Gold Coast, Australia

NICKNAME: Dill, Dildo, Benny

HOBBIES: Snow, Surf, Skate, Photography, Music

FACTS: Jesus was a magician.

KNOWN FOR: Getting it done, Making it work.

FAVORITE QUOTE: “131 proof bud straight up, I’m fucking wasted” Lahey

 

meribelmix
Name : Philly ‘Wonka’ Cairns
Profession : Skate Shop worker // Whatever gets money // DJ.
Year of Birth : 1991 
Hometown: Barnstaple, Devon… UK UK!!!
Nickname: Philly , Philly C , Wonka , Filleeeeep , Fass , Dickhead.
Hobbies: Snowboarding , DJing , the Internet , falling asleep in places i shouldn’t.
Facts: Penguins can swim through ice. 
Known For: Being a mop headed prick. 
Favorite Quote: “Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I’m not sure about the universe.” 
― Albert Einstein
or 
”The sea is actually bigger than the world” -Dj Beatz, Kurupt Fm.

 

Leave A Comment

Comment moderation is enabled. Your comment may take some time to appear.